Pacific Rim Used Books
PO Box 565
Anacortes, Washington, 98221 USA
Telephone: 360-293-7824
Ordering Instructions
E-Mail

Pacific Rim Used Books Home Page

Trade Catalogs

Mostly Industrial, Engineering, Hardware, Construction, Mining and....

Last modified June 15, 2008


20% OFF ALL INVENTORY*
50% off all items with an inventory number (the number to the left of the description) 6000 and lower.*
*minimum purchase price $5
Email Pacific Rim Used Books or call 360 293 7824 for more information.


Author:

Our Search Engine

Most of our merchandise has "keywords." Countries, States, Cities, Counties, Corporate names, brands, and many other words and place names are all accessible through the keyword, author or title searches.

Title:
ISBN:
Keywords:
Vendor SKUAuthorTitlePublisherConditionDescriptionKeywords(s)PriceImage
10876Accredited Lock Supply Co.1994 Encyclopedia of Locksmith SuppliesAccredited Lock Supply Co.Very good, with light shelf wear. The lower tip of the front corner has a sharp crease.1994 paperback, 8.5 x 11 inches, with 490 pages, many illustrations and an index.Accredited Lock Supply, Lock Supply, trade catalog$30
8851Aeolian CompanyCatalog Of Music For The Pianola Pianola Piano And Aeriola Volume 1 Containing a Complete List of Music Published to July First, Nineteen Hundred and FiveThe Aeolian Company Good to very good with light shelf wear and the name "Coe" in ink inside. No dust wrapper.Circa 1905 hardback with 598 pages of lists of available music. Pianola, Pianola Piano, Aeriola , The Aeolian Company, trade catalog, music$60
11000AlemiteAlemite Lubrication SuppliesAlemite A Division of Stewart-Warner CorporationVery good.1951 8.5 x 10.5 stapled paperback with 31 pages and many b&w photos. Trade Catalog.Trade Catalog, Alemite, kStewart-Warner$20
9934Brier Hill Steel Co.The Brier Hill Reference BookThe Brier Hill Steel Co.Fair to good. Spine mottled, spine labeling faded, bottom of the spine has shelf wear. The very tip end of all four corners of the covers are worn through. No dust wrapper.1919 with 319 pages and b&w photos. The Brier Hill Steel Co. in Youngstown, Ohio. Interesting pictures of the steel making process and their products.Corporate history, The Brier Hill Steel Co, Trade Catalog, Youngstown, Ohio$30
10995Browning Power Transmission EquipmentBrowning Catalog No. 6Browning Power Transmission EquipmentGood. Covers are worn and have some soiling.1970 paperback, 8 x 11 inches, with 704 pages and many b&w photos. Trade Catalog. Browning Manufacturing Division, Emerson Electric Co., Maysville, Kentucky.Trade Catalog, Browning manufacturing Division, Emerson Electric Company, Maysville, Kentucky$20
11003Chain Belt CompanyRex Lumber and Pulp Mill Chains Bulletin No. 50-26Chain Belt Company of MilwaukeeVery good with light soiling on the back cover. Has rusty staples.Circa 1950 stapled paperback, 8.5 x 11 inches, with 23 pages and b&w photos. Also comes with Baldwin Rex Price List R.Trade Catalog, Chain Belt, Chain Belt Company, Baldwin Rex$20
8909Crane Co.Crane Co. Complete Pocket Catalogue Steam Goods. Etc.Crane Co. August 1902, 4x6.5 inches, with 464 pages and many illustrations.Fair to good. Shelfwear and soiling on the covers and spine. One inch dark stain on the front cover. (green cloth) Short crack on the back hinge. Contents very good. No dust wrapper.August 1902 hardback, 4 x 6.5 inches, with 464 pages and many illustrations.Crane Co., trade catalog, Steam $80
9463Foote BrothersFoote Bros. Gear Products General Catalog No. 204Foote Brothers Fair. Rear hinge cracked. Covers and spine are soiled and worn. Spine is missing a quarter inch chip. Owner's name embossed in gold on front cover.1934 hardback with 663 pages, b&w photos and an index. Foote Bros., trade catalog, Gear Products $40
9142Haseltine, J.E.J.E. Haseltine & Company Catalog 50J.E. Haseltine & Company Good to very good. Small scratches on the front cover. No dust wrapper.1949 8 x 10.5 inch hardback with 764 pages, photos, index.J.E. Haseltine & Company, trade catalog$40
9144Jones & OrthGreyhound Cutter Heads And Knives Catalog No. 21Jones & Orth Cutter Head Co. Good to very good. Light soiling on the covers.Circa 1940's? paperback, 8.5 x 11 inches, with 256 pages, numerical index.Greyhound, Cutter Heads , Knives, Trade Catalog$20
10848Lyons, James, Editor and PublisherThe Americn Record Guide Incorporating The American Tape Guide May, 1955, Volume 25, Number 9James LyonsGood. Light shelf wear and soiling on the covers.May 1959 25th Year of Publication Special Silver Jubilee Issue, stapled paperback, with 143 pages (numbered 563-706) and ads.Music, American Record Guide, American Tape guide, Trade Catalog$25
9141North Coast ElectricNorth Coast Electric Company Catalog 43North Coast Electric Company Good. One corner bumped. Light shelf wear and soiling. No dust wrapper.1943 7.5 x 10.5 inch hardback with 500 pages, photos, index. North Coast Electric Company, Trade Catalog$20
8118Parker DistributorsParker Distributors 1970 Dealer Hunting CatalogParker Distributors 1970 8 X 11 inches paperback with 240 pages, illustrations and an index.Good. A little wear top of the spine, light shelf wear, ink mark on back cover.Hunting, trade catalog, Parker DistributersHunting, trade catalog, Parker Distributers$15
No Image

11008RyersonAlloy Steel Reference Book Second EditionJoseph T. Ryerson & Son, Inc.Very good with light shelf wear. Title page has a short tear and some creasing on the top. There is a rubber "engineering dept." stamp on the back page.1947 3 ring binder, hardback (Stiff leatherette), 6 x 9.5 inches, with 314 pages and an index.Trade Catalog, Alloy Steel, Ryerson, reference$20
8921Ryerson, Joseph T.Ryerson SteelsRyerson SteelsGood to very good with light shelf wear.1949 spiral bound paperback , 4.5x8.5 inches with 240 pages.Ryerson Steels, steel, trade catalog$20
10998SkilsawSkill Portable Tools 1951 Buyers GuideSkilsaw, Inc.Very good. Has rusty staples.1951 stapled paperback, 8 x 10.5 inches, with 23 pages and a seperate 9 page price list.Trade Catalog, Skil Saw$20
6484Stearns Magnetic Mfg. Co.Stearns Magnetic Separators Type "M" and "AM"Stearns Magnetic Mfg. Co. Good. Some rusty staples.Circa 1940 8.5 X 11 3 ring note book with several Stearns bulletins, b&w photos. Industrial sized magnets for mining and industry.Stearns Magnetic Mfg. Co. , Corporate history, magnetic separators, trade catalog$30
10996The Cleveland Twist Drill CompanyThe Cleveland Twist Drill Company Catalog No. 47The Cleveland Twist Drill CompanyVery good with faint shelf wear.Circa 1950, stiff leatherette binding, 9 x 11 inches, with 172 pages, b&w photos/illustrations and an index.Trade Catalog, The Cleveland Twist Drill Company$20
10997The Ridge Tool CompanyRidgid Work-Saver Pipe ToolsThe Ridge Tool CompanyVery good. The staples are rusty.Circa 1950 8.5 x 11 inch stapled paperback with 16 pages and b&w photos.Trade Catalog, The Ridge Tool Company, Pipe wrench$20
10999Walker-TurnerWalker-Turner Power Tools for Wood Metal and Plastic Catalog 'A'Kearney & TreckerVery good.1950 stapled paperback, 8.5 x 11 inches, with 32 pages and a seperate price listTrade Catalog, Kearney & Trecker, Power tools$20
2295WalworthWalworth Valves and Pipe Fittings Catalog 57Walworth 1957 with approximately 200 pages of illustrations and information. 7 by 10 inches.Good with minor shelf wear. No dust wrapper.Walworth Valves and Pipe Fittings Catalog 57Walworth Valves and Pipe Fittings, Trade Catalog$20
10433WalworthWalworth Catalog 47 Valves, Fittings, Pipe WrenchesWalworth CompanyVery good. Owner's 3 line rubber stamp inside. No dust wrapper.1947 hardback with 502 pages, b&w photos, illustrations, tables, charts.Walworth, Trade Catalog , Valves, Fittings, Pipe Wrenches$20
11004Western Insulated Wire Co.Bronco Insulated Electrical Cords & Cables Catalog 501 Second EditionWestern Insulated Wire Co.Good. Rusty staples. Small water stain on the bottom of the first 8 pages.Circa 1950 Stapled paperback, 8.5 x 11 inches, with 24 pages and b&w illustrations. Trade CatalogTrade Catalog, Western Insulated Wire Company$20
8827Wright, Agnes FosterFloors Furniture & ColorArmstrong Cork Company Fair to good. Bottom 1 inch of the paper spine is missing. Light shelf wear and soiling on the covers, contents very good. No dust wrapper.1924 7.5x10.5 inches hardback, with 48 pages, b&w and color illustrations.Armstrong Cork Company, trade catalog, flooring$30

Pacific Rim Used Books Home Page